timezones.de

05:12:21am
Flag Iran

Eqbālīyeh
Iran - Tehrān

Current local time:

08:42am:21
Sunday19.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Tehrān
Population:36.709
Latitude:35.3022000
Longitude:51.5358000
Elevation:879m
Alternate names:Eqbaliyeh, Eqbālīyeh, aqbalyh, اقباليّهm