timezones.de

09:54:09am
Flag Iran

Malārd
Iran - Tehrān

Current local time:

02:24pm:08
Sunday16.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Tehrān
Population:56.745
Latitude:35.6659000
Longitude:50.9767000
Elevation:1163m
Alternate names:Malar, Malard, Malār, Malārd, Melard, Melārd, malar, mlard, ملارد, مَلارm