timezones.de

05:34:45pm
Flag Iran

Pākdasht
Iran - Tehrān

Current local time:

10:04pm:43
Tuesday18.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Tehrān
Population:0
Latitude:35.4785400
Longitude:51.6834000
Elevation:1030m
Alternate names:Mamazan, Māmāzān, Pakdasht, Pākdasht, mamazan, pakdsht, مامازان, پاکدشتm