timezones.de

10:03:40am
Flag Iran

Pīshvā
Iran - Tehrān

Current local time:

02:33pm:40
Sunday16.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Tehrān
Population:53.856
Latitude:35.3080000
Longitude:51.7267000
Elevation:953m
Alternate names:Pichva, Pishva, Pishyan, Pīchvā, Pīshvā, Pīshyān, pychwa, pyshwa, pyshyan, پيشوا, پيشيان, پيچواm