timezones.de

09:11:17am
Flag Iran

Qarchak
Iran - Tehrān

Current local time:

01:41pm:17
Sunday16.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Tehrān
Population:251.834
Latitude:35.4286700
Longitude:51.5754400
Elevation:966m
Alternate names:Qarchak, qrchk, قرچكm