timezones.de

07:59:04pm
Advert
Flag Iran

Rey
Iran - Tehrān

Current local time:

12:29am:04
Wednesday08.04.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2020: 21.03.2020 00:00 till 21.09.2020 00:00
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Tehrān
Population:0
Latitude:35.5935400
Longitude:51.4399700
Elevation:1062m
Alternate names:Rey, Shahr-e Rey, ry, shhr ry, ری, شهر ریm
Advert