timezones.de

07:14:21pm
Flag Iran

Robāţ Karīm
Iran - Tehrān

Current local time:

11:44pm:21
Saturday08.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 18

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Tehrān
Population:62.753
Latitude:35.4846000
Longitude:51.0829000
Elevation:1038m
Alternate names:Robat Karim, Robāţ Karīm, Shahriar, Shahryar, Shahryār, rbat krym, shahryar, رباط كريم, شَهريارm