timezones.de

05:39:57am
Flag Iran

Shahrak-e Emām Ḩasan-e Mojtabá
Iran - Tehrān

Current local time:

09:09am:57
Sunday19.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Tehrān
Population:5.394
Latitude:35.4833300
Longitude:51.3500000
Elevation:986m
Alternate names:Shahrak-e Emam Hasan-e Mojtaba, Shahrak-e Emām Ḩasan-e Mojtabá, shahraki aimam hasani mujtabay, شَهرَكِ اِمام حَسَنِ مُجتَبَىm