timezones.de

05:09:05pm
Flag Iran

Shahre Jadide Andisheh
Iran - Tehrān

Current local time:

09:39pm:05
Tuesday18.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Tehrān
Population:80.000
Latitude:35.6803000
Longitude:51.0193000
Elevation:1180m
Alternate names:Shahrak-e Andisheh, Shahrak-e Andīsheh, shhr jdyd andyshh, شهر جدید اندیشهm