timezones.de

04:47:38am
Flag Iran

Shahrīār
Iran - Tehrān

Current local time:

08:17am:38
Thursday25.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 30

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Tehrān
Population:58.849
Latitude:35.6588400
Longitude:51.0577500
Elevation:1159m
Alternate names:Ali Shah `Iwaz, Ali Shāh ‘Iwaz, Shahreyar, Shahreyār, Shahriar, Shahriyar, Shahriyār, Shahrīār, Shakhrijar, `Ali Shah `Avaz, shhryar, Шахрияр, شهريار, عَلی شاه عَوَض, ‘Alī Shāh ‘Avaẕm