timezones.de

04:36:08pm
Flag Iran

Sharīfābād
Iran - Tehrān

Current local time:

09:06pm:08
Tuesday18.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Tehrān
Population:8.870
Latitude:35.4275000
Longitude:51.7852800
Elevation:1056m
Alternate names:Sharifabad, Sharīfābād, sharyf abad, shryf abad, شريف آباد, شَريف آبادm