timezones.de

04:47:19am
Advert
Flag Iran

Tajrīsh
Iran - Tehrān

Current local time:

09:17am:19
Monday17.06.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2019: 22.03.2019 00:00 till 22.09.2019 00:00
Next DST 2020: 21.03.2020 00:00 till 21.09.2020 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Tehrān
Population:0
Latitude:35.8044000
Longitude:51.4256000
Elevation:1608m
Alternate names:Tajrish, Tajrīsh, tjrysh, تجريشm
Advert