timezones.de

08:54:57am
Flag Iran

Ţāleb ābād
Iran - Tehrān

Current local time:

01:24pm:57
Sunday16.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Tehrān
Population:4.850
Latitude:35.5013000
Longitude:51.5314700
Elevation:990m
Alternate names:Taleb Abad, talb abad, طالب آبادm