timezones.de

06:12:45pm
Flag Iran

Varāmīn
Iran - Tehrān

Current local time:

10:42pm:45
Tuesday18.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Tehrān
Population:179.603
Latitude:35.3242000
Longitude:51.6457000
Elevation:920m
Alternate names:Esfandabad, Esfandābād, Varamin, Varāmīn, Veramin, Verāmin, varamin, wramyn, Варамин, ورامينm