timezones.de

06:46:47pm
Flag Iran

Abarkūh
Iran - Yazd

Current local time:

11:16pm:47
Saturday08.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 18

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Yazd
Population:0
Latitude:31.1289000
Longitude:53.2824000
Elevation:1508m
Alternate names:Abar Qu, Abar Qū, Abarghoo, Abarku, Abarkuh, Abarkū, Abarkūh, Abarquh, Abarqūh, aabarghu, aabarkw, aabarqwh, abr qw, abrkwh, ابر قو, ابرکوه, اَبَرغُّ, اَبَرقوه, اَبَركوm