timezones.de

07:24:37pm
Flag Iran

Ardakān
Iran - Yazd

Current local time:

11:54pm:36
Saturday08.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 18

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Yazd
Population:58.834
Latitude:32.3100100
Longitude:54.0174700
Elevation:1040m
Alternate names:Ardakan, Ardakān, Ardekan, ardkan, اردکانm