timezones.de

08:51:16am
Flag Iran

Bāfq
Iran - Yazd

Current local time:

01:21pm:16
Sunday16.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Yazd
Population:31.215
Latitude:31.6035000
Longitude:55.4024900
Elevation:991m
Alternate names:Bafk, Bafq, Bāfq, bafq, Бафк, بافقm