timezones.de

06:07:49pm
Flag Iran

Khavāş Kūh
Iran - Yazd

Current local time:

10:37pm:49
Tuesday18.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Yazd
Population:1.971
Latitude:32.3061100
Longitude:53.6744400
Elevation:1928m
Alternate names:Khas Kuh, Khas Kuhi, Khas Kūhī, Khavas Kuh, Khavāş Kūh, Khāş Kūh, khas kwh, khas kwhy, khawas kwh, خاص كوه, خَس كوهی, خَواص كوهm