timezones.de

08:58:03am
Flag Iran

Mahrīz
Iran - Yazd

Current local time:

01:28pm:03
Sunday16.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Yazd
Population:36.720
Latitude:31.5842800
Longitude:54.4428000
Elevation:1475m
Alternate names:Mahriz, Mahrīz, Mehriz, Mehrīz, mhryz, mihryz, مهريز, مِهريزm