timezones.de

04:09:54pm
Advert
Flag Iran

Meybod
Iran - Yazd

Current local time:

07:39pm:54
Friday30.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2020: 21.03.2020 00:00 till 21.09.2020 00:00
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 44

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Yazd
Population:51.874
Latitude:32.2501400
Longitude:54.0165800
Elevation:1071m
Alternate names:Maibud, Meybod, mybd, ميبدm
Advert