timezones.de

06:48:41pm
Flag Iran

Shahr-e Herāt
Iran - Yazd

Current local time:

11:18pm:41
Saturday08.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 18

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Yazd
Population:0
Latitude:30.0540700
Longitude:54.3729400
Elevation:1595m
Alternate names:Burd Harat, Burd Herat, Būrd Harāt, Būrd Herāt, Harat Khowreh, Harāt Khowreh, Herat, Herat-i-Khurreh, Herāt, Herāt-i-Khurreh, Shahr-e Herat, Shahr-e Herāt, Tajabad, Tajabad-e Harat, Tājābād, Tājābād-e Harāt, hrat, shhr hrat, شهر هرات, هراتm