timezones.de

03:48:24am
Flag Iran

Tabas
Iran - Yazd

Current local time:

07:18am:24
Sunday23.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Yazd
Population:49.993
Latitude:33.5958600
Longitude:56.9243700
Elevation:669m
Alternate names:Golshan, Gulshan, TCX, Tabas, Tebes, ta ba si, tbs, Ţabas, Табас, Тебес, طبس, 塔巴斯m