timezones.de

03:07:43pm
Advert
Flag Iran

Taft
Iran - Yazd

Current local time:

07:37pm:43
Tuesday07.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2020: 21.03.2020 00:00 till 21.09.2020 00:00
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 28

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Yazd
Population:19.394
Latitude:31.7438400
Longitude:54.2027800
Elevation:1549m
Alternate names:Taft, tft, Тафт, تفتm
Advert