timezones.de

02:07:07am
Flag Iran

Taft
Iran - Yazd

Current local time:

05:37am:07
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Yazd
Population:0
Latitude:31.7605600
Longitude:54.2230300
Elevation:1496m
Alternate names:Taft, tft, تفتm