timezones.de

06:54:31pm
Flag Iran

Yazd
Iran - Yazd

Current local time:

11:24pm:31
Saturday08.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 18

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Yazd
Population:477.905
Latitude:31.8972200
Longitude:54.3675000
Elevation:1216m
Alternate names:AZD, Dakbayan sa Yazd, Giaznt, Jazd, Jazdo, Jezd, Jezdas, Yasd, Yazd, Yezd, Yəzd, iezdi, ya ci de, yajeudeu, yazudo, yzd, Γιαζντ, Јазд, Йезд, Язд, Յազդ, יזד, يزد, یزد, იეზდი, ヤズド, 亚兹德, 야즈드m