timezones.de

07:31:57pm
Flag Iran

Āb Bar
Iran - Zanjan

Current local time:

11:01pm:57
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Zanjan
Population:0
Latitude:36.9225000
Longitude:48.9745000
Elevation:628m
Alternate names:Ab Bar, Obar, Ubar, Ubār, ab br, aubar, Āb Bar, آب بر, اُبَرm