timezones.de

01:04:43pm
Flag Iran

Abhar
Iran - Zanjan

Current local time:

04:34pm:43
Monday27.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Zanjan
Population:69.889
Latitude:36.1468000
Longitude:49.2180000
Elevation:1541m
Alternate names:Abhar, Abkhar, aabkhar, abhr, abr, Абхар, ابر, ابهر, اَبخَرm