timezones.de

09:28:23am
Flag Iran

Alvand
Iran - Zanjan

Current local time:

01:58pm:22
Sunday16.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Zanjan
Population:74.889
Latitude:36.3187000
Longitude:49.1678000
Elevation:1838m
Alternate names:Alband, Alvand, Alwand, El'vend, El’vend, aalband, alwnd, Алванд, الوند, اَلبَند, اِلءوِندm