timezones.de

09:24:54am
Flag Iran

Khodābandeh
Iran - Zanjan

Current local time:

01:54pm:54
Sunday16.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Zanjan
Population:0
Latitude:36.1189000
Longitude:48.5894000
Elevation:1983m
Alternate names:Geydar Palnamnar, Geydār Palnamnār, Ghaidar Paighambar, Keydar-Peygambar, Khoda Bandeh, Khodabandeh, Khodā Bandeh, Khodābandeh, Qeydar, Qeydar Peyghambar, Qeydār, Qeydār Peyghāmbar, Qidar, Qīdar, gidar palnamnar, khdabndh, qidar, qidar pighambar, qydr, خدابنده, قيدر, قِيدار, قِيدار پِيغامبَر, گِيدار پَلنَمنارm