timezones.de

09:08:23am
Flag Iran

Khorramdarreh
Iran - Zanjan

Current local time:

01:38pm:22
Sunday16.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Zanjan
Population:50.528
Latitude:36.2089800
Longitude:49.1915200
Elevation:1581m
Alternate names:Khorramdareh, Khorramdarreh, Khurramdarreh, Khurramdarrekh, khrmdrh, خرمدرهm