timezones.de

05:01:45pm
Flag Iran

Māhneshān
Iran - Zanjan

Current local time:

09:31pm:45
Tuesday18.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Zanjan
Population:0
Latitude:36.7444000
Longitude:47.6725000
Elevation:1300m
Alternate names:Mah Neshan, Mahneshan, Māh Neshān, Māhneshān, mah nshan, mahnshan, ماه نشان, ماهنشانm