timezones.de

07:25:53pm
Flag Iran

Zanjān
Iran - Zanjan

Current local time:

11:55pm:53
Saturday08.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 18

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Zanjan
Population:357.471
Latitude:36.6736000
Longitude:48.4787000
Elevation:1650m
Alternate names:Zanjan, Zanjān, Zendzhan, Zenjan, Zenjān, znjan, Зенджан, زنجانm