timezones.de

08:41:43pm
Flag Iran

Zarrīnābād
Iran - Zanjan

Current local time:

12:11am:43
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Zanjan
Population:0
Latitude:36.4251000
Longitude:48.2820000
Elevation:1750m
Alternate names:Zarinabad, Zarrinabad, Zarrīnābād, zryn abad, زرين آبادm