timezones.de

01:00:31am
Flag Iraq

Ar Rumaythah
Iraq - Al Muthanná

Current local time:

04:00am:31
Friday27.01.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baghdad
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Iraq (IQ)
Federal State:Al Muthanná
Population:47.248
Latitude:31.5284500
Longitude:45.2037700
Elevation:18m
Alternate names:Al-Rumitha, Ar Rumaythah, Rumaith, Rumaitha, Rumaithah, Rumeitheh, Rumetha, Ubaiyidh, alrmytht, الرميثةm