timezones.de

02:25:37am
Flag Iraq

As Salmān
Iraq - Al Muthanná

Current local time:

05:25am:37
Friday27.01.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baghdad
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Iraq (IQ)
Federal State:Al Muthanná
Population:0
Latitude:30.5046400
Longitude:44.5394300
Elevation:201m
Alternate names:Al-Saliman, As Salman, As Salmān, alslman, السلمانm