timezones.de

12:44:28am
Flag Iraq

As Samawah
Iraq - Al Muthanná

Current local time:

03:44am:28
Friday27.01.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baghdad
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Iraq (IQ)
Federal State:Al Muthanná
Population:152.890
Latitude:31.3319800
Longitude:45.2944000
Elevation:15m
Alternate names:As Samawah, As Samāwah, SAMAWA, Samava, Samawa, Samawah, Samāwah, alsmawh, Самава, السماوهm