timezones.de

11:00:41pm
Flag Iraq

Ad Dīwānīyah
Iraq - Al Qādisīyah

Current local time:

02:00am:39
Sunday05.02.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baghdad
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Iraq (IQ)
Federal State:Al Qādisīyah
Population:318.801
Latitude:31.9928900
Longitude:44.9255200
Elevation:25m
Alternate names:Ad Diwania, Ad Diwaniya, Ad Diwaniyah, Ad Dīwānīya, Ad Dīwānīyah, Al-Diwaniya, Divanija, Diwanie, Diwaniya, Diwaniyan, Diwaniyeh, Dīwanīya, Hiska, aldywanyt, Дивания, الديوانيةm