timezones.de

09:48:36pm
Flag Iraq

‘Afak
Iraq - Al Qādisīyah

Current local time:

12:48am:36
Sunday05.02.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baghdad
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Iraq (IQ)
Federal State:Al Qādisīyah
Population:21.888
Latitude:32.0643000
Longitude:45.2474300
Elevation:25m
Alternate names:Afag, Afak, Afaq, Sok el Afej, `Afak, Афак, عفك, ‘Afakm