timezones.de

03:17:17pm
Flag Iraq

Ash Shāmīyah
Iraq - Al Qādisīyah

Current local time:

06:17pm:17
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baghdad
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Iraq (IQ)
Federal State:Al Qādisīyah
Population:57.661
Latitude:31.9625700
Longitude:44.6007500
Elevation:23m
Alternate names:Ash Shamiya, Ash Shamiyah, Ash Shāmīya, Ash Shāmīyah, Shamiya, Ummal Barur, alshamyt, الشاميةm