timezones.de

02:16:03am
Flag Iraq

Nāḩiyat ash Shināfīyah
Iraq - Al Qādisīyah

Current local time:

05:16am:03
Friday27.01.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baghdad
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Iraq (IQ)
Federal State:Al Qādisīyah
Population:22.643
Latitude:31.5837600
Longitude:44.6467500
Elevation:21m
Alternate names:Ash Shinafiyah, Ash Shināfīyah, Chinafiyah, Nahiyat ash Shinafiyah, Nāḩiyat ash Shināfīyah, Shannafiuah, Shenafiya, Shenāfiya, Shinafie, Shinafiya, Shinafiyeh, Shināfiya, alshnafyt, nahyt alshnafyt, الشنافية, ناحية الشنافيةm