timezones.de

01:05:02am
Flag Iraq

Nahiyat Ghammas
Iraq - Al Qādisīyah

Current local time:

04:05am:02
Friday27.01.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baghdad
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Iraq (IQ)
Federal State:Al Qādisīyah
Population:30.909
Latitude:31.7431100
Longitude:44.6196000
Elevation:18m
Alternate names:Al Ghammas, Al Ghammās, Ghammas, Ghammās, Nahiyat Ghammas, Nāḩiyat Ghammās, ghmas, nahyt ghmas, غماس, ناحية غماسm