timezones.de

12:36:44am
Flag Iraq

Al Manādhirah
Iraq - An Najaf

Current local time:

03:36am:44
Friday27.01.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baghdad
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Iraq (IQ)
Federal State:An Najaf
Population:0
Latitude:31.9069200
Longitude:44.4864900
Elevation:27m
Alternate names:Abu Sukhair, Abu Sukhayir, Abu Sukhayr, Abu Sūkhair, Abū Şukhayir, Abū Şukhayr, Al Manadhirah, Al Manādhirah, abw skhyr, almnadhrt, ابو صخير, المناذرةm