timezones.de

11:42:06pm
Advert
Flag Iraq

An Najaf
Iraq - An Najaf

Current local time:

02:42am:06
Tuesday19.03.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baghdad
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 12

City Info

Country:Iraq (IQ)
Federal State:An Najaf
Population:482.576
Latitude:32.0259400
Longitude:44.3462500
Elevation:41m
Alternate names:Al Najaf al Ashraf, An Najaf, An Najaf al Ashraf, An-Nadzaf, An-Nadzhaf, An-Nadżaf, An-Najaf, Meshed 'Ali, Meshed ’Ali, Nadjaf, Nadschaf, Nadzaf, Nadzhaf, Nagafo, Najaf, Najaf - njf, Najaf - نجف, Nayaf, Naĝafo, Nedjef, Neshed Ali, alnjf, alnjf alashrf, na jie fu, najafu, ngp, njf, Ан-Наджаф, Наджаф, Наџаф, נגף, النجف, النجف الاشرف, نجف, ナジャフ, 納杰夫m
Advert