timezones.de

11:43:47pm
Advert
Flag Iraq

Kufa
Iraq - An Najaf

Current local time:

02:43am:47
Tuesday19.03.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baghdad
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 12

City Info

Country:Iraq (IQ)
Federal State:An Najaf
Population:110.000
Latitude:32.0511400
Longitude:44.4401700
Elevation:24m
Alternate names:Al Kufa, Al Kūfa, Al-Kufa, Al-Kufah, Al-Kūfah, Ehl'-Kufa, Gorad Ehl'-Kufa, Koefa, Koufa, Kufa, Kufah, Kufe, Kufə, Kūfa, Qada' al Kufah, Qaḑā’ al Kūfah, alkwfh, alkwft, ku fei, kufa, kupa, kupha, kwfh, kwph, Κούφα, Горад Эль-Куфа, Куфа, Эль-Куфа, כופה, الكوفة, الكوفه, كوفه, کوفه, کوفہ, کووفە, ކޫފާ, कूफ़ा, കൂഫ, クーファ, 库费, 쿠파m
Advert