timezones.de

10:15:06pm
Flag Iraq

Al Fallūjah
Iraq - Anbar

Current local time:

01:15am:06
Sunday05.02.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baghdad
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Iraq (IQ)
Federal State:Anbar
Population:190.159
Latitude:33.3491300
Longitude:43.7859900
Elevation:45m
Alternate names:Al Falluja, Al Fallujah, Al Fallūja, Al Fallūjah, Al Falooja, Al-Falludza, Al-Falludża, Al-Falluja, Falloujah, Falludscha, Falluja, Fallujah, Fallūjah, Faludza, Faludzha, Faluga, Faluya, Faluĝa, Feludja, Feluja, alflwjt, faruja, fei lu jie, Фалуджа, Фалуџа, الفلوجة, ファルージャ, 费卢杰m