timezones.de

12:38:56am
Flag Iraq

Al Qā’im
Iraq - Anbar

Current local time:

03:38am:56
Friday27.01.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baghdad
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Iraq (IQ)
Federal State:Anbar
Population:0
Latitude:34.3913300
Longitude:40.9886200
Elevation:180m
Alternate names:Al Qa'im, Al Qā’im, Al-Qaim, El Kaim, El Qa'im, El Qa’im, alqaym, القائمm