timezones.de

01:35:53am
Flag Iraq

‘Anat al Qadīmah
Iraq - Anbar

Current local time:

04:35am:53
Friday27.01.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baghdad
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Iraq (IQ)
Federal State:Anbar
Population:19.719
Latitude:34.4693400
Longitude:41.9422300
Elevation:171m
Alternate names:Ana, Anah, `Anah, `Anat al Qadimah, عنة القديمة, ‘Anat al Qadīmah, ‘Ānahm