timezones.de

01:52:14am
Flag Iraq

Ar Ruţbah
Iraq - Anbar

Current local time:

04:52am:14
Friday27.01.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baghdad
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Iraq (IQ)
Federal State:Anbar
Population:22.370
Latitude:33.0371800
Longitude:40.2858600
Elevation:620m
Alternate names:Al Rutbah, Ar Rutbah, Ar Ruţbah, Rutba, Rutbah, alrtbt, الرطبةm