timezones.de

12:37:26am
Flag Iraq

Ḩadīthah
Iraq - Anbar

Current local time:

03:37am:25
Friday27.01.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baghdad
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Iraq (IQ)
Federal State:Anbar
Population:30.925
Latitude:34.1347700
Longitude:42.3772400
Elevation:121m
Alternate names:Al Hadithah, Al Ḩadīthah, Haditha, Hadithah, Khadita, hdytht, Хадита, حديثة, Ḩadīthahm