timezones.de

11:50:24am
Advert
Flag Iraq

Hīt
Iraq - Anbar

Current local time:

02:50pm:24
Wednesday16.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baghdad
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 42

City Info

Country:Iraq (IQ)
Federal State:Anbar
Population:31.901
Latitude:33.6366400
Longitude:42.8276800
Elevation:61m
Alternate names:Hit, Hīt, hyt, هيتm
Advert